2015 Brandenburg(ger) 1 Xavier Gretillat 2 Thomas Nockemann 3 Eddy Leppens 3 Patrick Niessen

2013 Brandenburg(ger) 1 Raymund Swertz 2 Henri Tilleman 3 Nikolas Gerassimopoulos 3 Sven Daske

2010 Ronchin(fra) 1 Brahim Djoubri 2 Xavier Gretillat 3 Raul Cuenca 3 Jean Francois Florent

2009 Athens(gre) 1 Frederic Caudron 2 Xavier Gretillat 3 Marek Faus 3 Patrick Niessen

2008 Athens(gre) 1 Pierre Soumagne 2 Arnim Kahofer 3 Esteve Mata 3 Henri Tilleman

2006 Herten(ger) 1 Pierre Soumagne 2 Patrick Niessen 3 Arnim Kahofer 3 Esteve Mata

2005 Delden(net) 1 Fabian Blodeel 2 Patrick Niessen 3 Xavier Gretillat 3 Thomas Nockeman

2004 Mataro(spa) 1 Arnim Kahofer 2 Xavier Gretillat 3 Louis Edelin 3 Michel Van Shilfhout

2004 Hellemmes(fra) 1 Xavier Gretillat 2 Arnim Kahofer 3 Eric Castaner 3 Henri Tilleman

2003 Wijchen(net) 1 Dave Cristiani 2 Martin Van Der Spoel 3 Fabian Blodell 3 Patrick Niessen

2002 Grubenvorst(net) 1 Xavier Gretillat 2 Louis Edelin 3 Fabian Blondeel 3 Michel Van Shilfhout

2001 Wijchen(net) 1 Fabian Blondeel 2 Thomas Nockeman 3 Brahim Djoubri 3 Rafael Garcia

2000 Beauvais(fra) 1 Louis Edelin 2 Patrick Niessen 3 Philippe Deraes 3 BrahimDjoubri

1999 Venlo(net) 1 Brahim Djoubri 2 Louis Edelin 3 Dave Cristiani 3 Thomas Nockeman

1997 Lille(fra) 1 Fabian Blondeel 2 Philippe Deraes 3 Piet Adrichem 3 Brahim Djoubri

1995 Lorient(fra) 1 Stephan Horvath 2 Marin Horn 3 Peter De Backer 3 Michel Van Shilfhout

1994 Almousafes(spa) 1 Piet Adrichem 2 Philippe Deraes 3 Rafael Garcia 3 Henri Tilleman

1993 Wien(aut) 1 Stephan Horvath 2 Henri Tilleman 3 Martin Horn

1992 Poitiers(fra) 1 Henri Tilleman 2 Brahim Djoubri 3 Martin Horn

1991 Nieuwegein(net) 1 Fonsy Grethen 2 Frederic Caudron 3 Volker Baten

1990 Angers(fra) 1  Fonsy Grethen 2 Franz Stenzel 3 Jean Arnoud

1985 Athens(gre) 1 Franz Stenzel 2 Marco Zanetti 3 Fonsy Grethen

1983 Elda(spa) 1 Marco Zanetti 2 Klaus Hose 3 Hans Vultink

1982 Santader(spa) 1 Klaus Hose 2 Jos Bongers 3 Willy Wesenbeek

1981 Lyon(fra) 1 Klaus Hose 2 Francis Connesson 3 Willy Wesenbeek

1980 Vincennes(fra) 1 Francis Connesson 2 Klaus Hose 3 Jos Bongers

1979 Visoul(fra) 1 Francis Connesson 2 Ludo Dielis 3 Klaus Hose

1978 Emmeloord(net) 1 Francis Connesson 2 Ludo Dielis 3 Piet Vet

1977 Maubeuge(fra) 1 Roland Dufetelle 2 Klaus Hose 3 Christ Van Der Smissen

1976 Vught(net) 1 Franz Stenzel 2 Klaus Hose 3 Christ Van Der Smissen

1975 Troyes(fra) 1 Francis Connesson 2 Hans Vultink 3 Klaus Hose

1974 Elda(spa) 1 Gonter Siebert 2 Hans Vultink 3 Franz Stenzel

1973 Genve(swi) 1 Hans Vultink 2 Dieter Moller 3 Josi Galvez

1971 Nive(fra) 1 Emile Wafflard 2 Jean Bessems 3 Roland Dufetelle

1970 San Sebastian(spa) 1 Dieter Moller 2 Ludo Dielis 3 Antoine Schrauwen

1969 Courcelles(bel) 1 Hans Vultink 2 Lio Corin 3 Dieter Moller

1969 Sevilla(spa) 1Antoine Schrauwen 2 Dieter Moller 3 Josi Galvez

1968 Geel(bel) 1  Henk Scholte 2 John Van Den Branden 3 Hans Vultink

1967 Den Bosch(net) 1 Hans Vultink 2 Jean Marty 3 Antoine Schrauwen

1966 Bern(swi) 1 Jean Marty 2 Henk Scholte 3 Lio Corin

1965 Heerlen 1 Henk Scholte 2 Tini Wijnen 3 Clement Van Hassel

1964 Bilbao(spa) 1 Henk Scholte 2 Tini Wijnen 3 Antoine Schrauwen

1963 Huelva(spa) 1 Tini Wijnen 2 Henk Scholte 3 Josi Galvez

1960 Tours(fra) 1 Emile Wafflard 2 Tini Wijnen 3 Jacques Grivaud

1959 Murcia(spa) 1 Emile Wafflard 2 Joseph Vervest 3 Siegfried Spielmann

1958 Gent(bel) 1 Emile Wafflard 2 Joseph Vervest 3 Piet Van De Pol

1957 Murcia(spa) 1 Antonio Ossorio 2 Josi Galvez 3 Joacquin Domingo

1956 Den Haag(net) 1 Reni Vingeroet 2 Emile Wafflard 3 Joacquin Domingo

1955 Granada(spa) 1 Antonio Ossorio 2 Rafael Garcia 3 Joacquin Domingo

1954 Alger(alg) 1 Rene Gabriels 2 Clement Van Hassel 3 Jean Galmiche

1953 Groningen(net) 1 Walter Lotgehetman 2 August Tiedtke 3 Henk Metz

1952 Bruxelles(bel) 1 Clement Van Hassel 2 Piet Van De Pol 3 Walter Lotgehetman

1951 Waalwijk(net) 1 Piet Van De Pol 2 Clement Van Hassel 3 Kees De Ruyter

1950 St Etienne(fra) 1 Kees De Ruyter 2 Piet Van De Pol 3 Clement Van Hassel

1949 Scheveningen(net) 1 Jean Galmiche 2 Clement Van Hassel 3 Piet Van De Pol

1948 Liege(bel) 1 Clement Van Hassel 2 Piet Van De Pol 3 Rene Gabriels

1947 Zorich(swi) 1 Piet Van De Pol 2 Pierre Fauconnier 3 Reni Vingeroet

1935 Den Haag(net) 1 Reni Gabriels 2 Jean Albert 3 Jan Sweering

1933 Den Haag(net) 1 Edmond Souza 2 Thio Moons 3 Reni Gabriels

1932 Hillegersberg 1 Edmond Souza 2 Jan Dommering 3 A.Corty

1931 Den Haag(net) 1 Gustaaf Van Belle 2 Rene Gabriels 3 Jan Dommering

1930 Groningen(net) 1 Gustaaf Van Belle 2 Albert Ponsgen 3 Jan Dommering

1929 Den Haag(net) 1 Thio Moons 2 Gustaaf Van Belle 3 Edmond Souza

1928 Paris(fra) 1 Thio Moons 2 Gustaaf Van Belle 3 Edmond Souza

1927 Arnhem(net) 1 Gustaaf Van Belle 2 Thio Moons 3 Jan Dommering

1926 Den Haag(net) 1 Thio Moons 2 Charles Faroux 3 Gustaaf Van Belle

1925 Den Haag(net) 1 Jan Dommering 2 A.Corty 3 Gustaaf Van Belle

Note:1925-1947 Cadre 45/2.Some times played 2 championships in a year