2016 Bordeaux(fra) 1 Daniel Sanchez 2 Heang Jik Kim 3 Eddy Leppens 3 Semih Sayginer

2015 Bordeaux(fra) 1 Torbjorn Blomdahl 2 Dong Koong Kang 3 Eddy Merckx 3 Daniel Sanchez

2014 Seoul(kor) 1 Sung Won Choi 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Jean Paul De Bruijn 3 Hyun Min Seo

2013 Antwerp(bel) 1 Frederic Caudron 2 Filipos Kasidokostas 3 Dick Jaspers 3 Alexander Salazar

2012 Porto(por) 1 Eddy Merckx 2 Sung-Won Choi 3 Frederic Caudron 3 Marco Zanetti

2011 Lima(per) 1 Dick Jaspers 2 Marco Zanetti 3 Javier Palazon 3 Daniel Sanchez

2010 Sluiskil(net) 1 Daniel Sanchez 2 Eddy Leppens 3 Choi Sung won 3 Javier palazon

2009 Lausane(swi) 1 Filipos Kasidokostas 2 Eddy Merckx 3 Eddy Leppens 3 Marco Zanetti

2008 St wendel(ger) 1 Marco Zanetti 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Jeremy Bury 3 Peter de backer

2007 Cuenca(ecu) 1 Ruuji Umeda 2 Daniel Sanchez 3 Dick Jaspers 3 Ramon Rodrigez

2006 St Wendel(ger) 1 Eddy Merckx 2 Nikos Polychronopoulos 3 Peter de backer 3 Dick Jaspers

2005 Lugo(spa) 1 Daniel Sanchez 2 Jean paul de bruijn 3 Peter de backer 3 Eddy Leppens

2004 Rotterdam(net) 1 Dick Jaspers 2 Filipos Kasidokostas 3 Jacob Haack Srensen 3 Nikos Polychronopoulos

2003 Valladolid(spa) 1 Semih Sayginer 2 Filipos Kasidokostas 3 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Marco zanetti

2002 Randers(den) 1 Marco Zanetti 2 Dion Nelin 3 Dick Jaspers

2001 Luxemburg(lux) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Marco Zanetti 3 Dick Jaspers

2000 St Ettiene(fra) 1 Dick Jaspers 2 Tony Carlsen 3 Marco Zanetti

1999 Bogota(col) 1 Frederic Caudron 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Dick Jaspers

1998 Rezi(fra) 1 Daniel Sanchez 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Christian Rudolf

1997 Grubenvost(net) 1 Torbjorn Blomdahl 2 Raymond Burgman 3 Marco Zanetti

1996 Hattingen(ger) 1 Christian Rudolf 2 Daniel Sanchez 3 Garhard Kostistanski

1995 Grubenvorst(net) 1 Josef Philipom 2 John Tissens 3 Nobuaki Kobayashi

1993 Aalborg(den) 1 Reni Van bracht 2 Edgar Betzieche 3 Brian Knudsen

1992 1 Torbjorn Blomdahl 2 Raymond Ceulemans 3 Dick Jaspers

1991 1 Torbjorn Blomdahl 2 Raymond Ceulemans 3 Dick Jaspers

1990 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Ludo Dielis

1989 1 Ludo Dielis 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Raymond Ceulemans

1988 1 Torbjorn Blomdahl 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Raymond Ceulemans

1987 Cairo(egy) 1 Torbjorn blomdahl 2 FranckTorres 3 Arturo Bonne

1986 Las vegas(usa) 1 Avellino Rico 2 Torbjorn Blomdahl 3 Raymond Ceulemans

1985 Heeswick Dinther(net) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Junichi Komori

1984 Krefeld(wge) 1 Nobuaki Kobayashi 2 Ludo Dielis 3 Raymond Ceulemans

1983 Aix lais Bains(fra) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Richard Bitalis 3 Nobuaki Kobayashi

1982 Guayagil(ecu) 1 Reni Van Bracht 2 Yoshio Yoshihara 3 Carlos Hallon

1981 Cairo(egy) 1 Ludo Dielis 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Johan Scherz

1980 Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Yoshio Yoshihara 3 Nobuaki Kobayashi

1979 Lima(per) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Yoshio Yoshihara

1978 Las Vegas(usa) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Junuchi Komori

1977 Tokio(jpn) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Yoshio Yoshihara

1976 Ostende(bel) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Junichi Komori

1975 La Paz(bol) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Reni Van Bracht 3 Nobuaki Kobayashi

1974 Antwerpen(bel) 1 Nobuaki Kobayashi 2 Raynond Ceukemans 3 Yoshio Yoshihara

1973 Cairo(egy) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Humberto Suguimizu

1972 Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Peter Thogersen

1971 Griningen(net) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Reni Van Bracht 3 Henny de Ruiter

1970 Las Vegas(usa) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Nobuaki Kobayashi 3 Johan Scherz

1969 Tokio(jpn) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Koya Ogata 3 Martinez

1968 Doren(wge) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Koya Ogata 3 Johan Scherz

1967 Lima(per) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Humberto Suguimizu 3 Kubo

1966 Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Enrique Navarra 3 Gonzalez

1965 Hilversum(net) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Johan Scherz 3 Koya Ogata

1964 Ostende(bel) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Marcelo Lopez 3 Roger Hanoun

1963 Neuss(wge) 1 Raymond Ceulemans 2 Johan Scherz 3 Enrique Navarra

1961 Amsterdam(net) 1 Adolfo Suarez 2 Egidio Vieira 3 Bernard Siguret

1960Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Reni Vingeroet 2 Carlo Monestier 3 Josi Bonomo

1958 Barcelona(spa) 1 Enrique Navarra 2 Reni Vingeroet 3 August Dietke

1953 Antwerpen(bel) 1 Enrique Navarra 2 Reni Vingeroet 3 Pedro Carrera

1952 Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Pedro Carrera 2 August Tiedke 3 Friedenthal

1949 Buenos Aires(arg) 1 Reni Vingeroet 2 Josi Bonomo 3 Augusto Vergez

1938 Buenos Aires 1 Augusto Vergez 2 Francisco Vergez 3 Alfred Lagace

1937 Koln(ger) 1 Alfred Lagace 2 August Tiedtke 3 Arnoud Sengers

1936 New York(usa) 1 Edward Lee 2 Eugene Deardof 3 Edmond Souza

1935 Alger(Alg) 1 Alfred Lagache 2 Claudio Puigvert 3 Emile Zaman

1934 Barcelona 1 Claudio Puigvert 2 Jacques Duivin 3 Jean Albert

1933 Cairo(egy) 1 Henk Robbins 2 Edmond Souza 3 Claudio Puigvert

1932 Vichy(fra) 1 Henk Robbins 2 Claudio Puigvert 3 Franz Aeberard

1931 Barcelona(spa) 1 Henrique Mirro 2 Edmond Souza 3 Arnoud Sengers

1930 Amsterdam(net) 1 Henk Robbins 2 Edmond Souza 3 Arnoud Sengers

1929 Brussels(bel) 1 Edmond Souza 2 Emile Zaman 3 Arnoud Sengers

1928 Reims(fra) 1 Edmond Souza 2 Carel Koopman 3 Otto Unshelm

Note:1988-1992 Played as a Grandprix competition